Entries for the 2018 Hill Climb

NameCityCarCCClassDays
Adam SmithPeeblesFrazernash Supersports1496Class 1Sun
Derek SweeneyKirkcaldyRiley Brooklands1089Class 1Both
Dick SmithCockermouthFrazer Nash 1496Class 1Sat
Mike PickupFramlinghamAustin 7 Ulster rep748Class 1Sat
Colin McLachlanGlenrothesMG PA Midget940Class 2Both
Ian SmithWorkingtonAlvis 1270 special1842Class 2Both
John HunterWorkingtonRiley TT Sprite1496Class 2Both
Nita EwartMusselburghSinger nine950Class 2Both
Paul Neil-MacLachlanPenicuikAustin Seven948Class 2Both
Tom RichardsonKirkcaldyRiley MPH1400Class 2Both
alex HazlewoodedinburghMG Sprite1380Class 3Both
david lyonsinvernessallard k13600Class 3Both
fraser EwartmusselburghAustin Healey Frogeye1340Class 3Both
Fraser ewartMusselburghBentley MK 6 special ( The Beast)6250Class 3Both
George CooperKilsythCooper Cooper-MG prototype1350Class 3Both
George LaycockMaltonGrenfell Special3900Class 3Both
Keith BeningfieldPrestonMG TC1380Class 3Both
Lyn PadfieldCharrouxLotus Six1172Class 3Both
Nigel MacPhailUllapoolAustin Healey Sebring Sprite1098Class 3Both
Roger WilliamsAylesburyHRG 15001496Class 3Sun
Scott GoodfellowFalkirkTerrier Mk21500Class 3Sat
Stephen CooperGlasgowAustin Healey Sprite MK11275Class 3Both
Tom WilsonLanarkAustin Mini Cooper S1275Class 3Both
TREVOR MCILROYCAIRNSHILL ROADAustin Healey Sebring sprite1380Class 3Both
Alan BiggarBo'nessMG 1293Class 4Both
Alex HowellsLYMINGTONHillman Super Imp998Class 4Both
Calum EwartMusselburghMG Midget1275Class 4Both
David SmithWorkingtonMarcos Mini1380Class 4Both
Derek HouseCallanderMG Midget1275Class 4Both
Doouglas McgregorDundeeMorris 1275Class 4Both
Duncan HopkinsonGasgowMarcos Mini Marcos1275Class 4Sun
Eddie BeermanGlasgowMini Cooper 1330Class 4Sun
Gordon MacdonaldJohnstoneAustin Mini1380Class 4Both
Grame McgregorBroughty FerryMorris 1275Class 4Both
IAIN CROCKETTGATESIDEWOLSELEY HORNET1380Class 4Both
Jan StaruszkiewiczNeilstonAustin Healey Sprite Mk 31300Class 4Both
Jenny HowellsLYMINGTONHillman Super Imp998Class 4Both
Leslie-Ann ScoularBONNYBRIDGEMorris Minor1275Class 4Both
Malcolm MilneMeikle WartleMorris Mini Clubman1380Class 4Both
Neil HopkinsonLochgilpheadAustin Mini1380Class 4Both
Rachael EwartMusselburghMg Midget1275Class 4Both
Steven MuirDalgety BayAustin Healey Sprite1460Class 4Both
TOM MARRDALKEITHMG MIDGET1275Class 4Both
Alex GrahamLanarkVauxhall Magnum2300Class 5Both
Alisdair SuttieDOUNESylva Leader1599Class 5Both
Bill Lambie (Jnr.)HalkirkMarcos Coupe1695Class 5Both
billy lambieglasgowmarcos coupe1695Class 5Both
Chris SilverRosemarkieMG BGT V83528Class 5Both
Colin ElstropConsettTVR Grantura1840Class 5Sat
David CarlinBathgateMG Midget Atlantis1599Class 5Both
David ChapmanDollarMorgan 431941598Class 5Both
derek hastingsBiggarLotus 71600Class 5Both
Donald MacDonaldSeamillMorgan 1598Class 5Both
Grant wilsonDumfriesMorris mini1380Class 5Both
harry simpsomedinburghginetta g41850Class 5Both
Iain McKenziePerthLotus Seven S41558Class 5Both
Ian LongfordLanarkLotus Elan Sprint1600Class 5Both
Jim GrantLarbertLotus Elan S31600Class 5Both
Kenny BairdREDDINGMUIRHEADMG B1936Class 5Both
markus bewleyScaryportTriumph GT6 MK 32500Class 5Both
RICHARD MORRISBURNTISLANDTVR 25002498Class 5Both
Robert BremnerComrieAC Cobra4700Class 5Both
Angus BuchanDerbyTerrapin SR1293Class 6Both
Douglas AndersonDunfermlineJeffrey Mk111b748Class 6Both
John AlbistonElginLotus 23b1598Class 6Both
Keith ThomasWorkingtonBuckler Mark V1172Class 6Both
Scott GoodfellowFalkirkMallock Mk6b1500Class 6Sun
Malcolm WishartGlasgowCooper Mark V111500Class 7Both
Stephen SmithBo'nessAustin Seven750Class 7Both
Andrew PatersonBlairgowrieLotus Type 611600Class 8 Both
Chris SpencerWorkingtonScarab Formula Vee1300Class 8 Both
Gary ThomasNottinghamMcNamara 691600Class 8 Both
Jim CampbellBothwellCrossle 12F1600Class 8 Both
John AlbistonElginBrabham BT - 38c1598Class 8 Both
Neville CarrMalvernLotus Type611600Class 8 Both
Roger DeansHinxworthLola T1425000Class 8 Both
Vernon WilliamsonLasswadeEcurie Ecosse IMP998Class 8 Sun
Bill DrysdaleSleafordPorsche 904FF Special2341Class 9aBoth
Brendan MullanGlasgowPorsche 911T2000Class 9aBoth
Colin MacKinnonBridge of WeirPorsche 911 RS2700Class 9aBoth
Colin MackinnonBridge of WeirPorsche 904FF Special2341Class 9aSun
Colin RobertsonJedburghPorsche 911 Carrera2700Class 9aBoth
Jim PayneLymmPorsche 9442341Class 9aSat
margaret adeyglasgowPorsche 911T2200Class 9aBoth
Paul FarrellBroxburnPorsche 9122200Class 9aBoth
Alaister MuirHoustonTriumph TR4A2138Class 9bBoth
Alan GibbAberdeenSwallow Doretti2138Class 9bBoth
Cliff McKinnonStirlingTriumph TR3A2300Class 9bSun
Colin ElstropConsettTriumph GT62000Class 9bSun
Donald ColtartComrieTriumph Tr3a2000Class 9bBoth
James ColtartComrieTriumph TR3a2000Class 9bBoth
Jim JohstoneYorkTriumph TR62548Class 9bBoth
John HannaDunstableTriumph TR41991Class 9bSun
Tom PurvesOxfordTriumph TR3A2180Class 9bBoth
Anthony StewartFERRYHILLJAGUAR ARISTOCAT4200Class 9cSun
Daniel BremnerComrieJaguar E type semi lightweight4200Class 9cBoth
Geoff MansfieldBishop AucklandJaguar Kougar Special3800Class 9cBoth
Jimmy StewartRoybridgeJaguar XJ6 Coupe4200Class 9cBoth
Patrick MacleanEdinburghJaguar E Type V125300Class 9cBoth
David FranklinLarbertCorvette C36300Class 10Both
Gary MaxwellFalkirkFord Escort1998Class 10Both
jock RamsayBy alloaOpel Manta1998Class 10Both
Jon BeckettLarbertChevrolet Corvette Stingray6200Class 10Both
Nigel GalvinGrangemouthFord Escort MK2 RS1993Class 10Both
willie beattie SnrArgyllford rs escort Mk 21998Class 10Both
Willie jnr BeattieKilmory roadFord Mk2 escort2000Class 10Both