Entries for the 2019 Hill Climb

To enter click here

Provisional Entries
NameCityCarCCCLASSDays
William IrvingWigtonAlvis 185981645Class 1Both
Jock MackinnonEdinburghBentley 3 Litre Tourer2996Class 1Both
Adam SmithPeeblesFrazernash Super sport1496Class 1Sat
Dick SmithCockermouthFraser Nash Super Sports1496Class 1Sat
derek sweeneykidderminsterRiley Brooklands1098Class 1Both
Branislav SudjicPitlochryStutz Speedster3600Class 1Both
Gesa WalkerEdinburghLee Francis Hyper1496Class 1Both
Paul Neil-MacLachlanEdinburghAustin Seven 1938949Class 2Both
Alastair ReynoldsLinlithgowAustin Super Accesories Special750Class 2Both
John HunterWorkington Riley TT Sprite1452Class 2Both
Fraser EwartMusselburghSinger Nine945Class 2Both
Martin FairbairnLarbertSinger 9 HP Le-Mans Longtail972Class 2Sun
Ian GoddardLeominsterMG PA PB939Class 2Both
Ian SmithWorkington Alvis 12/70 Special1842Class 2Both
Tom RichardsonKirkcaldyRiley MPH1600Class 2Both
Lorraine NOBLE-THOMPSONBiggarMG MGA1798Class 3Sun
Keith BeningfieldPrestonmg TC1387Class 3Both
Tim BishopPriors MarstonDKW 3=6 Universal Saloon1000Class 3Both
Stephanie Withall BishopPriors MarstonDKW 3=6 Universal Saloon1000Class 3Both
Colin McLatchieEdinburghGilbern GT18001950Class 4Both
harry simpsonEdinburghginetta g42000Class 4Both
Alex HowellsLymingtonHillman Super Imp1020Class 4Both
Jenny HowellsLymingtonHillman Super Imp1020Class 4Both
keiron baillieCereslotus seven1850Class 4Both
Iain McKenziePerthLotus Seven S41558Class 4Both
Bill Lambie (Jnr.)HalkirkMarcos Coupe1695Class 4Both
billy l lambieglasgowmarcos coupe1698Class 4Both
Jonathan CrossanWestertonMG BGT1860Class 4Sun
Andy ReevesAberdeenMG MGB Roadster1798Class 4Both
David ChapmanDollarMorgan 435591598Class 4Both
Leslie-Ann ScoularBonnybridgeMorris Minor1275Class 4Both
Alisdair SuttieDouneSylva Leader1600Class 4Both
Richard MorrisBurntislandTVR 25002498Class 4Both
Chris SilverRosemarkieMGB GT V83528Class 4Both
Jonathan CrossanWestertonMG BGT1860Class 4Sun
Ian LongfordLanarkCaterham Series 3 crossflow1600Class 5Both
Jon BeckettLarbertChevrolet Corvette6280Class 5Both
Fraser EwartMusselburghBentley MK 6 V8 Special6250Class 6Both
George CooperKilsythCOOPER MG Prototype1350Class 6Both
Douglas AndersonDunfermlineJeffrey Mk3b748Class 6Both
Scott GoodfellowFalkirkMallock Mk 6b1500Class 6Both
Angus BuchanBreastonTerrapin Mk5 SR1293Class 6Both
Keith ThomasWorkingtonBuckler Mark 51172Class 6Both
Kenny BairdReddingmuirheadFisher Spyder1380Class 6Both
Colin McLachlanAnstrutherAustin Seven750Class 7Both
Thomas WishartGlasgowCooper Mark 8500Class 7Both
Sarah ThorneStanford BridgeLotus 20/221600Class 7Both
Alex BrownDunbarFairley Mercury Special4200Class 7Both
Mark FountainLutterworthGillow Special Bugatti/Riley1087Class 7Both
Michael FountainLutterworthGillow Special Bugatti/Riley1087Class 7Both
Chris SpencerWorkingtonScarab Formula Vee1300Class 8Both
Jim CampbellBothwellCrossle 12F1595Class 8Both
Roger DeansHinxworthLola T1425000Class 8Both
Bob BirrellThixendaleMarch 7221600Class 8Both
Andrew PatersonGlenfarg, PerthLotus Type 611598Class 8Both
Robin PurvesEdinburghDKW Auto Union 1000S981Class 9Sun
David GiddenAstcoteLotus 231594Class 9Both
John AlbistonElginLotus 23b1598Class 9Both
Jim GrantLarbertLotus Elan S31600Class 9Sat
Simon WhittleyEdinburghPorsche 356a1600Class 9Both
Tom PurvesOxfordTriumph TR3A2180Class 9Sun
Malcolm ThorneStanford BridgeLotus Type 351600Class 9Both
Cliff MckinnonStirlingTriumph TR3A2180Class 9Sun
Bill DrysdaleSleafordPorsche 904FF Special2341Class 10aBoth
John BennettNorth BerwickPorsche 9112000Class 10aBoth
Colin RobertsonJedburghPorsche 911 Carrera2700Class 10aBoth
margaret adeyglasgowPorsche 911T2200Class 10aBoth
Brendan MullanGlasgowPorsche 911T2000Class 10aBoth
Michael BirtwistleMaidensPorsche 914/62994Class 10aBoth
Colin MackinnonBridge of WeirPorsche 9112700Class 10aBoth
anthony stewartferryhilljaguar aristocat4200Class 10cSun
Geoff MansfieldCo' DurhamKougar Special3800Class 10cBoth
Jimmy StewartRoybridgeJaguar XJ6 Coupe4200Class 10cBoth
Duncan HopkinsonGlasgowAustin Mini1380Class 10dBoth
Neil HopkinsonBathgateAustin Mini1380Class 10dBoth
David SmithWorkingtonMarcos Mini marcos1380Class 10dBoth
Douglas McGregorDundeeMini1275Class 10dBoth
Grant WilsonDumfriesmorris mini1380Class 10dBoth
Graeme McGregorDundeeMorris Mini1275Class 10dBoth
Malcolm MilneInverurieMorris Mini Clubman1380Class 10dSat
iain crockettcuparwolseley hornet1380Class 10dBoth
Mark ForsterGreat OuseburnWolseley Hornet1293Class 10dBoth
Adam ForsterGreat OuseburnWolseley Hornet1293Class 10dBoth
tim ellisonstamfordmorris 850 mini850Class 10dBoth
Steven MuirDalgety BayAustin Healey Sprite1460Class 10eBoth
Jan StaruszkiewiczNeilstonAustin Healey Sprite1275Class 10eBoth
Stephen CooperCumbernauldAustin Healey Sprite Mk11275Class 10eBoth
Stewart RobbStirlingMG Midget1380Class 10eBoth
Tom MarrDalkeithMG Midget1275Class 10eBoth
Derek HouseCallanderMG Midget1275Class 10eBoth
Tony SmithGlasgowMG Midget1275Class 10eBoth
David CarlinBathgateMG Midget Atlantis1599Class 10eBoth
Gus CarnegieCarrbridgeMG Midget1380Class 10eBoth
Alan GibbAberdeenSwallow Doretti roadster2138Class 10fBoth
Alaistair MuirHoustonTriumph TR42138Class 10fBoth
Jim JohnstoneYorkTriumph TR62548Class 10fBoth
Edward BobertsBuryTriumph Stag2997Class 10fSun
Vernon WilliamsonLasswadeLynx T3997Class 11Sat
Graham BarronTarletonGemini MK21000Class 11Sat
Stephanie WithallKetteringSauter Formula Junior1000Class 11Both